SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, OCT 28th
"What's Been Done: 400 Years of Hell!"
SATURDAY, OCT 29th
"Embracing the Pain to Begin Healing"
SUNDAY, OCT 30th

8:00 – 8:10 - Welcome & Introductions
8:15 – 8:20 - Housekeeping Remarks

8:20 – 8:30 - "They've Brought Us This Far: An Acknowledgement & Tribute"
8:35 - 9:35 - Nat'l Leadership Intros
9:40 - 10:10 - "An Enemy Has Done This!" - Baba Mbiyu Chui
10:15 - 10:30
- Break 

10:35 - 12:50 - "12 Years A Slave" Movie
1:00 - 2:25 - Lunch
2:30 - 4:30 - Movie Review & Analysis - Bro. Craig B. Lee
4:35 - 5:00 - Break 
5:05 - 5:35 - 1st Breakout Session - "Meditation, Reflection & Connectivity" - Baba Mbiyu Chui
5:40 - 7:00 - Dinner
7:05 - 7:35 - "Understanding the Importance of the Group & The Group Process" - Dr. Shelley McIntosh
7:40 – 8:20 - 2nd Breakout Session - "Understanding the Need for Emotional Emancipation" & The Development of Spiritual Villages - Dr. Anthony "Thutmose" Young & Queen Mother Leona Abdullah-Ward
8:25 - 8:55 - "Understanding the Importance of KUA & MBS Connection" - Dr. Shelley "Monifa" McIntosh
9:00 - 9:15 - Day 1 Close Out
10:00 - 2:00 - Fellowship

8:00 – 8:10 - Welcome, Introductions & Announcements

8:15 – 9:15 - New Ambassadors & Leadership Inductions

9:20 – 9:35 - Agribusiness & Food Systems Economics - "Recreating our Agricultural Eco-System to Feed Ourselves and our Next Generations"
9:40 – 9:55 - Economics & Finance - "Building Systems to Support Our Collective Advancement"
10:00 – 10:15 - Business Development (Domestic) - "Capturing the Black Dollar Locally"
10:20 – 10:35 - International Business - "Opportunities in Africa...and the Diaspora"
10:40 – 10:55 - Employment & Training - “Using What We Already Have to Get What We Need"

11:00 - 12:30 - "Lest We Forget" Play - French Creole Productions
12:35 – 2:00 - LUNCH
2:05 – 2:20 - Health & Nutrition (Physical) (Title Forthcoming)
2:25 – 2:40 - Health & Nutrition (Mental Health) (Title Forthcoming)
2:45 – 3:00 - Infrastructure & Development – “Rebuilding Our Communities - From Small Black Towns to Our Urban Centers - One Block at a Time”
3:05 – 3:20 - Legal (Title Forthcoming)
3:25 – 3:40 - Information Technology - "Technology and the Future: How do we ENSURE We're a part of it in a positive manner"
3:40
 – 4:00 - Break

4:05 – 4:20 - Foreign Policy - "Understanding Geopolitics & How It Affects Us At Home"
4:25 – 4:40 - Community Development – “Mobilizing & Organizing for Safety, Growth & POWER”
4:45 – 5:00 - Cultural Affairs & Diplomacy – “Creating A New Culture to Build A New Nation”

5:00 – 6:30 - Dinner

6:35 - 6:50 - Domestic Policy & Sustainability - "Creating Internal Policies for Independence, Safety & Strength" 
6:55 – 7:10 - Media, Marketing & Public Relations - “Reporting the News as WE See It; Telling Our Own Stories and Recapturing Our Image”
7:15 – 7:30 - National Intelligence & Security (Title Forthcoming)
7:35 – 7:50 - Youth Education - “Introducing: Tyehimba & The National Academy of Alkebulan Studies”
7:55
 – 8:10 - Adult Education - “Building a New Afrikan for Revolutionary Action, Work & Results”

8:15 – 8:30 - Political Strategy & Implementation - "Building a Political Machine that Serves OUR Interest & Brings It All Together"
8:35 – 8:50 - Day 2 Close Out
9:30 - 2:00 - Fellowship

8:00 – 8:10 - Welcome, Introductions & Announcements

8:15 - 8:45 - Tyehimba Youth Presentation

9:00 – 9:15 - "Black Gold Nation 365: Let's Build!!!"

9:20 - 9:50 - Day 3 Close Out